Cheese Stick – Price, Nutrition & Allergen Info 2026

Dutch Bros Cheese Stick

Cheese Stick

The Dutch Bros Cheese Stick is a convenient grab-and-go snack with a mild, creamy cheese flavor and a smooth, firm texture. Its simple, savory taste makes it an easy option for a quick snack alongside your favorite Dutch Bros beverage.

With its compact, portable format, the Cheese Stick is a convenient choice for enjoying a savory snack while on the go. For more delicious flavors, explore the Dutch Bros Grab-N-Go.

Price of Cheese Stick

SizePrice
Single$1.25

Nutritional Information of Cheese Stick

Total Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Total Carbs (g)Total Sugars (g)Protein (g)
80 kcal6 g0 g0 g7 g

Allergens Information of Cheese Stick

AllergenStatus
MilkYes
SoyNo listed allergen
WheatNo listed allergen
EggsNo listed allergen
Tree NutsNo listed allergen
PeanutsNo listed allergen
SesameNo listed allergen
Cross-ContactPossible due to shared preparation areas and equipment

Frequently Asked Questions

The Cheese Stick is a convenient grab-and-go snack with a mild, creamy cheese flavor and a smooth, firm texture.

The Cheese Stick costs $1.25 per single serving.

The Cheese Stick contains 80 calories per serving.

The Cheese Stick contains 6 g of total fat per serving.

The Cheese Stick contains 0 g of total sugars per serving.

The Cheese Stick contains 7 g of protein per serving.

Yes. The Cheese Stick contains milk, so it is not dairy-free.

The Cheese Stick contains milk. Soy, wheat, eggs, tree nuts, peanuts, and sesame have no known allergens. Cross-contact is possible due to shared preparation areas and equipment.